≡ Menu

Membership Directory

Sustaining Members

AEM
AgReserves
Agri-Services Agency LLC
American Farm Bureau Federation
CHS Foundation
National Council of Farmer Cooperatives
National Farm Medicine Center
National Milk Producers Federation
Workers Compensation Fund
Zenith Insurance Company

Benefactor Members

Grimmway Enterprises Inc

Idaho Dairymen’s Association

National Pork Board 

NIOSH

Associate Members-Non-Voting*

Agricenter International

AgriSafe Network, Inc.

AgSafe Alberta

Robert Aherin – Agricultural Safety & Health Consulting

Bassett Healthcare Network
Susan Harris Broomfield—University of Nebraska, Lincoln Ext.

Canadian Ag Safety Association (CASA)
Scott Cedarquist–ASABE
Central States Center for Safety & Health

Corn Refiners Association
Frank Dowdle–UF/IFAS Palm Beach County Extension Svc

Victor Duraj—U.C. Davis

Fadi Fathaliah—U.C. Davis
Robert Fathke – Colorado State University

Paul Gunderson—Dakota Precision Agriculture Center

Dan  Hair

HighPlains Center
Kansas Livestock Association
Barbara Lee – National Farm Medicine Center

Migrant Clinicians Network
National Council of Agr Employers
National Grain & Feed Association

National Institute of Food & Agriculture
William Nelson—William J Nelson, LLC

NE Center For Agricultural Health

Robert Williams – Noble Research Institute, LLC

Dennis Murphy – Penn State
Pacific NW Ag Safety & Health Center

Progressive Agriculture Foundation

Diane Rohlman—University of Iowa
SE Center for Ag Health, Injury Prevention and Ed.
Southeastern Coastal Center for Ag Health & Safety
SW Center for Ag Health, Injury Prevention & Education
Jaime Thissen–University of Illinois Urbana-Champaign

The Church of Jesus Christ
University of Nebraska Medical Center
Upper Midwest Ag Safety & Health
US Custom Harvesters, Inc.

Western Agricultural Processors Association

Western Center for Ag Safety & Health UC-Davis
Aaron Yoder—University of Nebraska

*Elected Board of Director Members have voting rights regardless of their Member Class.